Artemisia Absinthium Oil
time:2015-09-21 18:36:12,count:0

Artemisia Absinthium Oil
Alias
Absinthium oil
Category
Natural surfactants-Essential oils
CAS No.
84929-19-1
Structural Formula
 
Properties
Appearance: liquid.
Solubility: insoluble in water.
Stability: stable.
Risk: irritation, irritation to skin, eye.
Ecology: may be hazardous to environment. Water body should be given special attention.
Biodegradability: biodegradable.
Characteristics: excellent masking, adsorbing, antibacterial abilities.
Synthesis
 
Quality standards & test methods
item
physical and chemical indexes
test methods
Actives, %, ≥
95
 
Major Uses
Use as perfume.
Masking agent, perfume, antibacterial agent in personal care products.
Manufacturers