Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract
time:2015-11-05 21:08:15,count:0

Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract
Alias
 
Category
Natural surfactants-Plant origin
CAS No.
84604-12-6
Structural Formula
 
Properties
Appearance: solid.
Solubility: soluble in water; or slightly soluble in water; or insoluble in water. Solubility depends on extraction solvent.
Stability: stable.
Risk: irritation, irritation to skin, eye.
Animal toxicity[1]: rat oral LD50: > 5000mg/Kg.
Ecology: may be hazardous to environment. Water body should be given special attention.
Biodegradability: biodegradable.
Characteristics: excellent anti-oxidizing, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, dispersing abilities.
Synthesis
 
Quality standards & test methods
item
physical and chemical indexes
test methods
Actives, %, ≥
90
 
Major Uses
Conditioning agent, astringent, masking agent, tonic in personal care products.
Manufacturers
 
References
[1]:http://toxnet.nlm.nih.gov/: 84604-12-6

Home | Surfactants | Documents | Standards | Enterprise | Essays | Links | Navigation | Copyright | Advertising | About us | Bulletin

简体中文 | 繁體中文 | English

MP: 0086 180 0222 7832;   Email: ssunliu@gmail.com

Copyright 2004-2016 SAAPedia All Rights Reserved.