Eugenia Caryophyllus Flower Extract
Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Extract
Natural surfactants-Plant origin
Solubility: soluble in water; or slightly soluble in water; or insoluble in water. Solubility depends on extraction solvent.
Risk: irritation, irritation to skin, eye.
Ecology: may be hazardous to environment. Water body should be given special attention.
Characteristics: excellent anti-oxidizing, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiviral, dispersing abilities.
Quality standards & test methods
physical and chemical indexes
Actives, %, ≥
Oral care agent, astringent, masking agent, tonic in personal care products.