Potassium palm kernelate
Potassium palm kernel fatty acid soap
Fatty acids, palm kernel-oil, potassium salts
R: palm kernel-oil alkyl.
Solubility: soluble in water.
Risk: irritation, irritation to skin, eye.
Ecology: may be hazardous to environment. Water body should be given special attention.
Characteristics: excellent cleansing, dispersing, emulsifying, lubricating, foaming abilities.
Quality standards & test methods
physical and chemical indexes
actives*, %, ≥
*: should be marked on molecular weight.
Cleaning agent, emulsifying agent in personal care products.
Use as cleaning agent. eg: household cleaning products, personal care products.
Use as lubricant.