Acetylated hydrogenated cottonseed glyceride
Glycerides, cottonseed oil mono-, hydrogenated, acetates
R: cottonseed oil alkyl, hydrogenated
Solubility: insoluble in water.
Stability: stable. at strong acid, strong alkali, easily hydrolyzed.
Risk: irritation, irritation to skin, eye.
Ecology: may be hazardous to environment. Water body should be given special attention.
Characteristics: excellent emulsifying, dispersing, lubricating abilities.
Quality standards & test methods
physical and chemical indexes
actives*, %, ≥
*: should be marked on molecular weight.
Use as emulsifying agent, dispersing agent.
Emollient, conditioning agent, emulsifying agent in personal care products.
Use as plasticizer agent.