PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oil Laurate
Castor oil (Ricinus communis), hydrogenated, ethoxylated, monododecanoate
Appearance: liquid or solid.
Solubility: slightly soluble to soluble in water.
Stability: stable. at strong acid, strong alkali, easily hydrolyzed.
Risk: irritation, irritation to skin, eye.
Ecology: may be hazardous to environment. Water body should be given special attention.
Characteristics: excellent solubilizing, dispersing, emulsifying, lubricating abilities.
Quality standards & test methods
physical and chemical indexes
Actives*, %, ≥
*: should be marked on molecular weight.
Use as emulsifying agent, dispersing agent.
Conditioning agent, emulsifying agent in personal care products.
Use as solubilizing agent.
Use as lubricant.
PEG-20 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Laurate
PEG-30 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Laurate
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Laurate
PEG-50 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Laurate
PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Laurate