Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin
2-Hydroxy-1-propanaminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-(coco-alkyl)-, 3-hydrolyzed keratin derivs., chlorides
Zwitterionic surfactants-Ammonio amino acid salt
R: coco-alkyl; R1: hydrolyzed keratin.
Appearance: liquid; or solid.
Solubility: soluble in water.
Risk: irritation, strong irritation to skin, eye.
Ecology: may be hazardous to environment. Water body should be given special attention.
Characteristics: excellent antistatic, emulsifying, dispersing, antibacterial, preservative abilities.
Quality standards & test methods
physical and chemical indexes
actives*, %, ≥
*: should be marked on molecular weight.
Conditioning agent, antistatic agent in personal care products.
Use as flocculant.
Use as deodorant.
Use as emulsifying agent, dispersing agent.
Use as antistatic agent.