Cocoyl polyglyceryl hydroxypropyl dihydroxyethylamine
Glycerol homopolymer, alpha- coco-acyl-, omega-2-hydroxy-3-(bis(2-hydroxyethyl)amino)propyl-
Solubility: slight soluble to soluble in water.
Stability: stable. at strong acid, strong alkali, easily hydrolyzed.
Risk: irritation, irritation to skin, eye.
Ecology: may be hazardous to environment. Water body should be given special attention.
Characteristics: excellent antistatic, emulsifying, solubilizing, dispersing, lubricating abilities.
Quality standards & test methods
physical and chemical indexes
Actives*, %, ≥
*: should be marked on molecular weight.
Use as emulsifying agent, dispersing agent.
Antistatic agent in personal care products.
Use as antistatic agent.
Cocoyl polyglyceryl-4 hydroxypropyl dihydroxyethylamine